ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:54:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADRAS EXPRESS (16054)
TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
MADRAS EXPRESS (16054)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
C1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MADRAS EXPRESS (16054)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:00 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)50
5TRTTIRUTTANI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)68
6AJJARAKKONAM12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)82
7TRLTIRUVALLUR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)109
8PERPERAMBUR12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)145
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:40 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :