ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2017 20:24:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI
SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
C1
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Train Schedule: SAPTHAGIRI EXP (16057)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)83
5EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)101
6PUTPUTTUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
7RURENIGUNTA JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)141
8TPTYTIRUPATI09:40 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :