ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 08:49:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058)
TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
C1
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Train Schedule: SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource17:50 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN18:15 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)50
5TRTTIRUTTANI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)68
6AJJARAKKONAM19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)82
7TRLTIRUVALLUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)109
8PERPERAMBUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)145
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:45 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :