ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Mar-2017 21:16:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YELGIRI EXP (16089)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to JOLARPETTAI
YELGIRI EXP (16089)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: YELGIRI EXP (16089)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)5
3TRLTIRUVALLUR18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)47
4AJJARAKKONAM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)74
5CTRECHITTERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)82
6AVNANAVARDIKHANPET19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)86
7SHUSHOLINGHUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)96
8WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)110
9MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)118
10KPDKATPADI JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)135
11GYMGUDIYATTAM20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)160
12VLTVALATHOOR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)170
13MPIMELPATTI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)176
14ABAMBUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)187
15VNVANIYAMBADI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)203
16JTJJOLARPETTAI22:20 (Day 1)Destination219
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :