ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 15:59:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YELGIRI EXP (16089)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to JOLARPETTAI
YELGIRI EXP (16089)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
D
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: YELGIRI EXP (16089)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)5
3TRLTIRUVALLUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)47
4AJJARAKKONAM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)74
5CTRECHITTERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)82
6AVNANAVARDIKHANPET19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)86
7SHUSHOLINGHUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)96
8WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)110
9MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)118
10KPDKATPADI JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)135
11GYMGUDIYATTAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)160
12VLTVALATHOOR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)170
13MPIMELPATTI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)176
14ABAMBUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)187
15VNVANIYAMBADI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)203
16JTJJOLARPETTAI22:20 (Day 1)Destination219
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :