ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:56:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YELAGIRI EXPRESS (16090)
JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
YELAGIRI EXPRESS (16090)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
D
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: YELAGIRI EXPRESS (16090)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource04:55 (Day 1)0
2VNVANIYAMBADI05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)15
3ABAMBUR05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)31
4MPIMELPATTI05:35 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)43
5VLTVALATHOOR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)49
6GYMGUDIYATTAM05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)58
7KPDKATPADI JN06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)83
8MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM06:31 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)100
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)108
10SHUSHOLINGHUR06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)123
11AVNANAVARDIKHANPET07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)132
12CTRECHITTERI07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)136
13AJJARAKKONAM07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)144
14TRLTIRUVALLUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)171
15PERPERAMBUR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)213
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:10 (Day 1)Destination219
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :