ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 06:36:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LUCKNOW EXP (16093)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to LUCKNOW NE
LUCKNOW EXP (16093)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
Train Schedule: LUCKNOW EXP (16093)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)176
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)210
7KVZKAVALI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)227
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)264
9OGLONGOLE10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)292
10CLXCHIRALA11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)342
11BPPBAPATLA11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)357
12NDONIDUBROLU11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)377
13TELTENALI JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)399
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)424
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)454
16YPERRUPALEM15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)495
17KMTKHAMMAM16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)554
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)577
19MABDMAHBUBABAD16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)601
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)616
21WLWARANGAL17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)661
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)705
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)744
24RDMRAMGUNDAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)762
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)776
26BPABELAMPALLI19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)795
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)834
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)904
29CDCHANDRAPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)917
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)951
31WRRWARORA23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)964
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1001
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1039
34NGPNAGPUR02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1115
35PARPANDHURNA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1219
36MTYMULTAI04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1259
37AMLAAMLA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1282
38BZUBETUL05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1305
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1342
40ETITARSI JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1412
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1503
42BINABINA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1642
43LARLALITPUR13:27 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)1704
44JHSJHANSI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1794
45ORAIORAI16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1908
46CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)2014
47LJNLUCKNOW NE20:35 (Day 2)Destination2088
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :