ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:20:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16101)
CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16101)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
HA1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)159
6CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:03 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)205
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)244
8SYSIRKAZHI01:53 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)261
9MVMAYILADUTURAI J02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)281
10KMUKUMBAKONAM03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)312
11TJTHANJAVUR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)351
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)401
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)454
14CTNDCHETTINAD06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)479
15KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)490
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD07:30 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)495
17KALKALLAL07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)508
18SVGASIVAGANGA08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)531
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)551
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)575
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)611
22MMMMANDAPAM10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)648
23PBMPAMBAN JN10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)654
24RMMRAMESWARAM11:15 (Day 2)Destination665
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :