ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2017 05:38:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16101)
CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16101)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
HA1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)159
6CUPJCUDDALORE PORT22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)205
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)244
8SYSIRKAZHI23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)261
9MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)281
10KMUKUMBAKONAM00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)312
11TJTHANJAVUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)351
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)401
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)454
14CTNDCHETTINAD04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)479
15KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)490
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD05:05 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)495
17KALKALLAL05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)508
18SVGASIVAGANGA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)531
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)551
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)575
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)611
22MMMMANDAPAM07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)648
23PBMPAMBAN JN08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)654
24RMMRAMESWARAM09:15 (Day 2)Destination665
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :