ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:29:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102)
RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
B1
5
B2
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)11
3MMMMANDAPAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)18
4RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)54
5PMKPARAMAKKUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)90
6MNMMANAMADURAI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)114
7SVGASIVAGANGA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)134
8KALKALLAL19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)157
9DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)170
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)175
11CTNDCHETTINAD20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)187
12PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)212
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)264
14TJTHANJAVUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)314
15KMUKUMBAKONAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)353
16MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)385
17SYSIRKAZHI00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)405
18CDMCHIDAMBARAM01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)422
19CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)460
20VMVILLUPURAM JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)506
21MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)574
22CGLCHENGALPATTU04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)609
23TBMTAMBARAM05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)640
24MBMMAMBALAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)658
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:25 (Day 2)Destination665
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :