ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:08:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHENDUR
TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource16:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)201
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)244
9SYSIRKAZHI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)261
10MVMAYILADUTURAI J20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)281
11KMUKUMBAKONAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)312
12PMLPAPANASAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)326
13TJTHANJAVUR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)351
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)401
15DGDINDIGUL JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)495
16KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)521
17MDUMADURAI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)561
18VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)604
19SRTSATUR03:36 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)631
20CVPKOVILPATTI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)653
21MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)689
22TENTIRUNELVELI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)718
23SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)734
24SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)746
25NZTNAZARETH07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)756
26KZBKURUMBUR07:16 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)764
27ANYARUMUGANERI07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)770
28KZYKAYALPATTINAM07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)772
29TCNTIRUCHENDUR08:25 (Day 2)Destination779
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :