ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:19:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106)
TIRUCHENDUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)8
3ANYARUMUGANERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)10
4KZBKURUMBUR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)16
5NZTNAZARETH19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)23
6SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)34
7SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)46
8TENTIRUNELVELI20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)62
9MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)91
10CVPKOVILPATTI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)127
11SRTSATUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)148
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)175
13MDUMADURAI JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)218
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)259
15DGDINDIGUL JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)284
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)379
17TJTHANJAVUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)428
18PMLPAPANASAM04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)453
19KMUKUMBAKONAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)468
20MVMAYILADUTURAI J05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)499
21SYSIRKAZHI06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)519
22CDMCHIDAMBARAM06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)536
23TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)578
24VMVILLUPURAM JN08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)621
25TMVTINDIVANAM08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)658
26MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)688
27CGLCHENGALPATTU09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)724
28TBMTAMBARAM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)754
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:25 (Day 2)Destination779
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :