ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2017 20:34:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115)
CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: PUDUCHERRY EXP (16115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)159
8CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)181
9VIVILLIANUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)189
10PDYPUDUCHERRY22:30 (Day 1)Destination197
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :