ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2017 22:44:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (16116)
PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXP (16116)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (16116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)7
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)15
4VMVILLUPURAM JN06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)37
5TMVTINDIVANAM07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)74
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)105
7MMKMADURANTAKAM07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)115
8CGLCHENGALPATTU08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)140
9TBMTAMBARAM08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)171
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:30 (Day 1)Destination196
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :