ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:46:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (16116)
PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXP (16116)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (16116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)16
4VMVILLUPURAM JN06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)38
5TMVTINDIVANAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)75
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)106
7MMKMADURANTAKAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)116
8CGLCHENGALPATTU08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)141
9TBMTAMBARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)172
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:30 (Day 1)Destination197
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :