Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Apr-2014 15:23:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
GUV CHENNAI EXP(16128) Currency: Distance: 1100 Kms.
2A3ASL2SGN
Rs 1665Rs 1145Rs 425Rs 250Rs 235
Train Schedule of: 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:40 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)95
9ERSERANAKULAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)97
10SRTLSHERTALAI00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)130
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:35 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)154
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)166
13HADHARIPPAD01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)184
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)197
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)238
16PVUPARAVUR02:33 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)250
17VAKVARKALA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)262
18KVUKADAKAVUR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)271
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)274
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)303
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)320
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:28 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)340
23ERLERANIEL04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)355
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)374
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)386
26VLYVALLIYUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)405
27NNNNANGUNERI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)419
28TENTIRUNELVELI07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)447
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)476
30CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)512
31SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)533
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)560
33MDUMADURAI JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)603
34DGDINDIGUL JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)669
35MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)727
36TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)764
37SRGMSRIRANGAM14:27 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)776
38ALUARIYALUR15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)833
39PNDMPENNADAM15:52 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)868
40VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)887
41VMVILLUPURAM JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)941
42TMVTINDIVANAM18:04 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)979
43MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:34 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1009
44CGLCHENGALPATTU19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1044
45TBMTAMBARAM19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1075
46MBMMAMBALAM20:19 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1093
47MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:15 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :