ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:22:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D2
5
D1
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:47 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)95
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)97
10SRTLSHERTALAI00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)130
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)154
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)166
13HADHARIPPAD01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)184
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)197
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)238
16PVUPARAVUR02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)250
17VAKVARKALA02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)262
18KVUKADAKAVUR02:52 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)271
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)274
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)303
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)320
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)340
23ERLERANIEL05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)355
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)374
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)386
26VLYVALLIYUR06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)405
27NNNNANGUNERI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)419
28TENTIRUNELVELI07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)447
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)476
30CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)512
31SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)533
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)560
33MDUMADURAI JN11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)603
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)625
35DGDINDIGUL JN12:15 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)669
36MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)727
37TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)764
38SRGMSRIRANGAM14:24 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)776
39ALUARIYALUR15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)833
40PNDMPENNADAM15:43 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)868
41VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)887
42VMVILLUPURAM JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)941
43TMVTINDIVANAM17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)979
44MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1009
45CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1044
46TBMTAMBARAM19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1075
47MBMMAMBALAM19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1093
48MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:35 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :