Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2014 15:12:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASL2SGN
Rs 1900Rs 1310Rs 485Rs 285Rs 270
Distance: 1100 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16128 (GUV CHENNAI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:40 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)95
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)97
10SRTLSHERTALAI00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)130
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:25 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)154
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)166
13HADHARIPPAD00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)184
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)197
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)238
16PVUPARAVUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)250
17VAKVARKALA02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)262
18KVUKADAKAVUR02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)271
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)274
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)303
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)320
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:22 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)340
23ERLERANIEL04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)355
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)374
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)386
26VLYVALLIYUR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)405
27NNNNANGUNERI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)419
28TENTIRUNELVELI07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)447
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)476
30CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)512
31SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)533
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)560
33MDUMADURAI JN11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)603
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)625
35DGDINDIGUL JN12:15 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)669
36MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)727
37TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)764
38SRGMSRIRANGAM14:27 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)776
39ALUARIYALUR15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)833
40PNDMPENNADAM15:52 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)868
41VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)887
42VMVILLUPURAM JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)941
43TMVTINDIVANAM18:04 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)979
44MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:39 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1009
45CGLCHENGALPATTU19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1044
46TBMTAMBARAM19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1075
47MBMMAMBALAM20:19 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1093
48MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:15 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :