ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Apr-2016 01:11:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D2
5
D1
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)95
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)97
10SRTLSHERTALAI23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)130
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:20 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)154
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)166
13HADHARIPPAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)184
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)197
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)238
16PVUPARAVUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)250
17VAKVARKALA02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)262
18KVUKADAKAVUR02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)271
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)274
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)303
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)320
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:22 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)340
23ERLERANIEL04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)355
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)374
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)386
26VLYVALLIYUR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)405
27NNNNANGUNERI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)419
28TENTIRUNELVELI07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)447
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)476
30CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)512
31SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)533
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)560
33MDUMADURAI JN11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)603
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)625
35DGDINDIGUL JN12:15 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)669
36MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)727
37TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)764
38SRGMSRIRANGAM14:27 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)776
39ALUARIYALUR15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)833
40PNDMPENNADAM15:52 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)868
41VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)887
42VMVILLUPURAM JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)941
43TMVTINDIVANAM17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)979
44MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1009
45CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1044
46TBMTAMBARAM19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1075
47MBMMAMBALAM19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1093
48MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:15 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :