ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:51:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TN LINK EXP (16129)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN
MS TN LINK EXP (16129)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
Train Schedule: MS TN LINK EXP (16129)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:45 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)213
8PNDMPENNADAM11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)232
9ALUARIYALUR12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)336
12MPAMANAPARAI13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)373
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)431
14SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)475
15KONKUDALNAGAR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)493
16MDUMADURAI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)497
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)540
18SRTSATUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)567
19CVPKOVILPATTI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)588
20MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:35 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)624
21MVNMILAVITTAN19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)648
22TMETUTI MELUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)654
23TNTUTICORIN20:30 (Day 1)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :