ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:28:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TN MS LINK EXP (16130)
TUTICORIN to CHENNAI EGMORE
TN MS LINK EXP (16130)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
Train Schedule: TN MS LINK EXP (16130)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2MVNMILAVITTAN07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)8
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)32
4CVPKOVILPATTI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)68
5SRTSATUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)89
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)116
7MDUMADURAI JN11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)159
8SDNSHOLAVANDAN11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)181
9DGDINDIGUL JN12:15 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)225
10MPAMANAPARAI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)283
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)320
12SRGMSRIRANGAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)331
13ALUARIYALUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)389
14PNDMPENNADAM15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)424
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)443
16VMVILLUPURAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)497
17TMVTINDIVANAM17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)534
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)565
19CGLCHENGALPATTU19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)600
20TBMTAMBARAM19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)631
21MBMMAMBALAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)649
22MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:35 (Day 1)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :