ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:37:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKAL
KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
S1V
20
S2V
21
GRD
22
B1V
23
GN
Train Schedule: KARAIKAL EXP (16175)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)201
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)205
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)244
10SYSIRKAZHI03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)281
12PEMPERALAM JN04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)296
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)319
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)343
15NCRNAGORE06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)350
16KIKKARAIKAL07:45 (Day 2)Destination361
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :