ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:29:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (16176)
KARAIKAL to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXP (16176)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (16176)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)11
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)19
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)42
5PEMPERALAM JN22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)65
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)81
7SYSIRKAZHI23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)101
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)117
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)156
10TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)160
11VMVILLUPURAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)202
12TMVTINDIVANAM02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)240
13MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)270
14CGLCHENGALPATTU03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)305
15TBMTAMBARAM04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)336
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:15 (Day 2)Destination361
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :