ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:48:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ROCK FORT EXP (16177)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
ROCK FORT EXP (16177)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
H1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ROCK FORT EXP (16177)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)56
5TMVTINDIVANAM00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)213
8ALUARIYALUR02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)267
9KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)291
10LLILALGUDI03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)310
11SRGMSRIRANGAM03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)325
12TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)328
13GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)334
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:00 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :