ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2017 06:50:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ROCKFORT EXPRES (16178)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
ROCKFORT EXPRES (16178)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
GN
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run till 07/06/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ROCKFORT EXPRES (16178)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource22:40 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)3
3TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)9
4SRGMSRIRANGAM23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)12
5LLILALGUDI23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)27
6KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)46
7ALUARIYALUR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)70
8PNDMPENNADAM00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)105
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)123
10VMVILLUPURAM JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)178
11TMVTINDIVANAM02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)215
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)245
13CGLCHENGALPATTU03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)281
14TBMTAMBARAM03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)312
15MBMMAMBALAM04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)329
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:00 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :