ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:34:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANNAI EXP (16179)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI
MANNAI EXP (16179)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MANNAI EXP (16179)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)159
5TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)201
6CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)244
7SYSIRKAZHI02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)261
8MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)281
9KMUKUMBAKONAM03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)312
10PMLPAPANASAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)326
11TJTHANJAVUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)351
12NMJNIDAMANGALAM05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)381
13MQMANNARGUDI06:20 (Day 2)Destination395
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :