ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:43:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANNAI EXP (16180)
MANNARGUDI to CHENNAI EGMORE
MANNAI EXP (16180)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MANNAI EXP (16180)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource21:20 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)14
3TJTHANJAVUR22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)44
4PMLPAPANASAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)69
5KMUKUMBAKONAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)83
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)114
7SYSIRKAZHI00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)134
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)151
9TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)194
10VMVILLUPURAM JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)236
11CGLCHENGALPATTU04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)339
12TBMTAMBARAM04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)370
13MBMMAMBALAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)388
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:55 (Day 2)Destination395
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :