ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:12:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MANAMADURAI JN
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)336
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)389
9CTNDCHETTINAD03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)414
10KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)426
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)431
12SVGASIVAGANGA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)466
13MNMMANAMADURAI JN06:00 (Day 2)Destination487
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :