ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:32:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
MANAMADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MNMMANAMADURAI JNSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2SVGASIVAGANGA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)21
3DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)57
4KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)62
5CTNDCHETTINAD21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)73
6PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)98
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)151
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)274
9VMVILLUPURAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)329
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)396
11CGLCHENGALPATTU04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)431
12TBMTAMBARAM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)462
13MBMMAMBALAM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)480
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:45 (Day 2)Destination487
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :