ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2017 04:08:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE
SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN16:12 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)78
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)130
11APKARUPPUKKOTTAI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)152
12TCHTIRUCHCHULI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)163
13NKKNARIKKUDI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)176
14MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)197
15SVGASIVAGANGA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)218
16DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)253
17KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)258
18CTNDCHETTINAD21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)270
19PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)295
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)347
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)470
22VMVILLUPURAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)525
23MLMRMELMARUVATTUR03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)592
24CGLCHENGALPATTU04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)628
25TBMTAMBARAM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)659
26MBMMAMBALAM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)676
27MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:45 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :