ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:19:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)
CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:30 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)56
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)159
8PRTPANRUTI02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)179
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)244
11SYSIRKAZHI04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL04:22 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)281
14KTMKUTRALAM04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)289
15ADTADUTURAI05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)301
16KMUKUMBAKONAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)312
17PMLPAPANASAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)326
18TJTHANJAVUR06:45 (Day 2)Destination351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :