ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:18:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184)
THANJAVUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
HA1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TJTHANJAVURSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2PMLPAPANASAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)25
3KMUKUMBAKONAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)40
4ADTADUTURAI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)51
5KTMKUTRALAM22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)62
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)71
7VDLVITHISVARANKOL22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)85
8SYSIRKAZHI22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)91
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)108
10CUPJCUDDALORE PORT23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)146
11PRTPANRUTI00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)173
12VMVILLUPURAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)193
13TMVTINDIVANAM01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)230
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)260
15CGLCHENGALPATTU02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)296
16TBMTAMBARAM02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)326
17MBMMAMBALAM03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)344
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:30 (Day 2)Destination351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :