Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2014 06:05:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator VELANKANNI EXP (16185)
Currency: Quota:
3ASLGN
Rs 600Rs 225Rs 120
Distance: 353 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16185 (VELANKANNI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)201
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)205
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)244
10SYSIRKAZHI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)281
12PEMPERALAM JN04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)296
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)319
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)343
15VLNKVELANKANNI07:45 (Day 2)Destination353
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :