ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Feb-2016 23:12:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VELANKANNI EXP (16185)
CHENNAI EGMORE to VELANKANNI
VELANKANNI EXP (16185)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S1V
2
S2V
3
GRD
4
B1V
5
GN
Train Schedule: VELANKANNI EXP (16185)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)159
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)201
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)205
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)244
10SYSIRKAZHI04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)261
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)281
12PEMPERALAM JN04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)296
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)319
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)343
15VLNKVELANKANNI07:45 (Day 2)Destination353
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :