ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:38:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAKULAM EXP (16187)
KARAIKAL to ERNAKULAM JN
ERNAKULAM EXP (16187)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAKULAM EXP (16187)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)11
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)19
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)42
5NMJNIDAMANGALAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)66
6TJTHANJAVUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)96
7BALBUDALUR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)114
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)146
9TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)150
10KLTKULITALAI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)183
11KRRKARUR21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)222
12PGRPUGALUR21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)237
13KMDKODUMUDI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)249
14EDERODE JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)287
15UKLUTTUKULI23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)324
16TUPTIRUPPUR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)337
17CBECOIMBATORE JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)388
18PTJPODANUR JN01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)394
19PGTPALAKKAD03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)442
20OTPOTTAPPALAM03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)474
21WKIWADAKANCHERI04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)503
22TCRTHRISUR04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)519
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)543
24CKICHALAKUDI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)549
25AFKANGAMALI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)565
26AWYALUVA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)574
27IPLIDAPLLI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)585
28ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)591
29ERSERNAKULAM JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :