ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:54:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC SMET EXP (16201)
BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SBC SMET EXP (16201)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
D
3
D
4
C1
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC SMET EXP (16201)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)166
6DRUKADUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)205
7RRBBIRUR JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)211
8TKETARIKERE19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)236
9BDVTBHADRAVATI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)256
10SMESHIMOGA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)272
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN20:45 (Day 1)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :