ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:51:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET SBC EXP (16202)
SHIMOGA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN
SMET SBC EXP (16202)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
C1
4
D2
5
D3
6
D4
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET SBC EXP (16202)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)3
3BDVTBHADRAVATI06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)19
4TKETARIKERE07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)39
5RRBBIRUR JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)63
6DRUKADUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)69
7ASKARSIKERE JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)109
8TTRTIPTUR09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)134
9TKTUMKUR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)205
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)269
11SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :