ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:11:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUPATHY EXP (16203)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI
TIRUPATHY EXP (16203)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S
3
GN
4
GN
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
S
9
S
10
S
11
S
12
S
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUPATHY EXP (16203)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)6
3TRLTIRUVALLUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)42
4AJJARAKKONAM17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)69
5TRTTIRUTTANI17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)83
6NGNAGARI18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)100
7EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)101
8PUTPUTTUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)115
9RURENIGUNTA JN19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)141
10TPTYTIRUPATI20:10 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :