ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:35:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY MAS EXPRES (16204)
TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TPTY MAS EXPRES (16204)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
S
9
S
10
S
11
S
12
S
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY MAS EXPRES (16204)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN07:10 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)50
5NGNAGARI08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)52
6TRTTIRUTTANI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)68
7AJJARAKKONAM08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)82
8TRLTIRUVALLUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)109
9AVDAVADI09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)130
10PERPERAMBUR09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)145
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:45 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :