ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:47:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYSORE EXPRESS (16205)
TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN
MYSORE EXPRESS (16205)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
C1
Train Schedule: MYSORE EXPRESS (16205)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)16
3ANFANANDAPURAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)42
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)97
5BDVTBHADRAVATI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)116
6TKETARIKERE17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)136
7RRBBIRUR JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)160
8ASKARSIKERE JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)206
9HASHASSAN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)252
10HLNHOLE NARSIPUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)284
11KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)338
12MYSMYSORE JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination373
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :