ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2017 19:55:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TALGUPPA EXP (16206)
MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA
TALGUPPA EXP (16206)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
C1
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D1
Train Schedule: TALGUPPA EXP (16206)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)35
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)89
4HASHASSAN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)121
5ASKARSIKERE JN08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)168
6DRUKADUR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)207
7RRBBIRUR JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)213
8TKETARIKERE10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)237
9BDVTBHADRAVATI10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)257
10SMETSHIMOGA TOWN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)276
11ANFANANDAPURAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)331
12SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)357
13TLGPTALGUPPA13:30 (Day 1)Destination373
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :