ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:30:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMUNDI EXP (16215)
MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN
CHAMUNDI EXP (16215)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D2
19
D1
20
C1
21
GRD
Train Schedule: CHAMUNDI EXP (16215)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)15
3PANPPANDAVAPURA07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)19
4MYAMANDYA07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)45
5MADMADDUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)64
6CPTCHANNAPATNA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)83
7RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)94
8BIDBIDADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)109
9KGIKENGERI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
10SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :