ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Mar-2017 08:18:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMUNDI EXP (16215)
MYSORE JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
CHAMUNDI EXP (16215)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
D2
19
D1
20
C1
21
 
Train Schedule: CHAMUNDI EXP (16215)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)15
3PANPPANDAVAPURA07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)19
4MYAMANDYA07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)45
5MADMADDUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)64
6CPTCHANNAPATNA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)83
7RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)94
8BIDBIDADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)109
9KGIKENGERI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
10SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :