ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Mar-2017 04:58:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN
CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
C1
3
D1
4
D2
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
Train Schedule: CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)13
3BIDBIDADI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)31
4RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)45
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)56
6MADMADDUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)75
7MYAMANDYA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)94
8PANPPANDAVAPURA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)120
9SSHRIRANGAPATNA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)124
10MYSMYSORE JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :