ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:48:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
BANGALORE CY JN to TALGUPPA
TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SE1
2
SE2
3
H1
4
B1
5
B2
6
GRD
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TALGUPPA EXP (16227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)3
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)6
4TKTUMKUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)70
5TTRTIPTUR01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)140
6ASKARSIKERE JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)166
7RRBBIRUR JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)211
8TKETARIKERE03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)236
9BDVTBHADRAVATI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)256
10SMESHIMOGA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)272
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)274
12ANFANANDAPURAM05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)329
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)356
14TLGPTALGUPPA07:15 (Day 2)Destination371
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :