ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:12:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16228)
TALGUPPA to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
17
B2
18
B1
19
H1
20
SE1
21
SE2
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)16
3ANFANANDAPURAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)42
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)97
5SMESHIMOGA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)100
6BDVTBHADRAVATI22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)116
7TKETARIKERE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)136
8RRBBIRUR JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)160
9ASKARSIKERE JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)206
10TTRTIPTUR01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)231
11TKTUMKUR02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)302
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)366
13MWMMALLESWARAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)368
14SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination371
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :