ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:38:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS BSB EXP (16229)
MYSORE JN to VARANASI JN
MYS BSB EXP (16229)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
A1
14
B1
15
GRD
16
GRD
Train Schedule: MYS BSB EXP (16229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)127
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)139
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)144
6TKTUMKUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)208
7ASKARSIKERE JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)304
8DRUKADUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)343
9CTACHITRADURG15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)451
10BAYBELLARY JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)602
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)653
12ADADONI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)704
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)745
14RCRAICHUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)773
15KSNKRISHNA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)799
16YGYADGIR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)842
17WADIWADI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)881
18GRGULBARGA00:57 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)918
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1031
20DDDAUND JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1218
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1302
22KPGKOPARGAON10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1413
23MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1455
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1639
25KNWKHANDWA18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1762
26ETITARSI JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1946
27PPIPIPARIYA22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2013
28NUNARSINGHPUR23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)2107
29JBPJABALPUR01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2191
30KTEKATNI02:37 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)2282
31MYRMAIHAR03:32 (Day 3)03:34 (Day 3)2345
32STASATNA04:05 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2380
33COICHEOKI08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2549
34MZPMIRZAPUR09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2630
35BSBVARANASI JN12:00 (Day 3)Destination2706
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :