ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:50:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BSB MYS EXP (16230)
VARANASI JN to MYSORE JN
BSB MYS EXP (16230)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: BSB MYS EXP (16230)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MZPMIRZAPUR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)76
3COICHEOKI00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)157
4STASATNA03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)326
5MYRMAIHAR03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)362
6KTEKATNI04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)425
7JBPJABALPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)515
8NUNARSINGHPUR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)599
9PPIPIPARIYA08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)693
10ETITARSI JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)760
11KNWKHANDWA13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)944
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1067
13MMRMANMAD JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1251
14KPGKOPARGAON19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1293
15ANGAHMADNAGAR22:27 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1404
16DDDAUND JN00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1488
17SURSOLAPUR JN04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1676
18GRGULBARGA07:27 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1789
19WADIWADI08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1825
20YGYADGIR08:53 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1864
21KSNKRISHNA09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1908
22RCRAICHUR09:55 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)1933
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)1961
24ADADONI10:53 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2002
25GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:55 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2054
26BAYBELLARY JN14:13 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2104
27CTACHITRADURG17:18 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2255
28DRUKADUR19:28 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2363
29ASKARSIKERE JN20:25 (Day 3)20:30 (Day 3)2402
30TKTUMKUR22:28 (Day 3)22:30 (Day 3)2498
31YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:33 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2562
32SBCBANGALORE CY JN00:10 (Day 4)00:15 (Day 4)2568
33KGIKENGERI00:31 (Day 4)00:33 (Day 4)2580
34MYAMANDYA01:28 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)2661
35MYSMYSORE JN02:50 (Day 4)Destination2706
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :