ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jun-2017 17:52:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYSORE EXPRESS (16231)
MAYILADUTURAI J to MYSORE JN
MYSORE EXPRESS (16231)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S12
8
S11
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MYSORE EXPRESS (16231)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2KTMKUTRALAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)9
3ADTADUTURAI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)20
4KMUKUMBAKONAM18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)32
5PMLPAPANASAM18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)46
6TJTHANJAVUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)71
7BALBUDALUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)88
8TRBTIRUVERUMBUR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)111
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)121
10TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)125
11KLTKULITALAI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)158
12KRRKARUR21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)196
13PGRPUGALUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)211
14EDERODE JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)262
15SASALEM JN00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)324
16DPJDHARMAPURI02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)391
17HSRAHOSUR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)483
18CRLMKARAMELARAM04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)518
19BNCEBANGALORE EAST04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)535
20BNCBANGALORE CANT05:06 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)538
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)542
22KGIKENGERI06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)554
23MYAMANDYA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
24MYSMYSORE JN08:40 (Day 2)Destination680
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :