ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2016 13:25:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAILADUTURAI EX (16232)
MYSORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J
MAILADUTURAI EX (16232)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: MAILADUTURAI EX (16232)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)46
3MADMADDUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)65
4KGIKENGERI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)127
5SBCBANGALORE CY JN18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)139
6BNCBANGALORE CANT19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)143
7CRLMKARAMELARAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)163
8HSRAHOSUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)198
9DPJDHARMAPURI21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)290
10SASALEM JN23:42 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)357
11EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)419
12PGRPUGALUR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)470
13KRRKARUR02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)485
14KLTKULITALAI02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)523
15PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)532
16TPTIRCHRPALI FORT03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)556
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)560
18TRBTIRUVERUMBUR04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)570
19BALBUDALUR04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)593
20TJTHANJAVUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)610
21PMLPAPANASAM05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)635
22KMUKUMBAKONAM05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)649
23ADTADUTURAI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)661
24KTMKUTRALAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)672
25MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:00 (Day 2)Destination680
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :