ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:40:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYSORE EXP (16235)
TUTICORIN to MYSORE JN
MYSORE EXP (16235)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MYSORE EXP (16235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2TMETUTI MELUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)2
3MVNMILAVITTAN16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)8
4KLPMKAILASAPURAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)20
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:08 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)32
6KDUKADAMBUR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)46
7CVPKOVILPATTI17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)68
8SRTSATUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)89
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)116
10TMQTIRUMANGALAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)142
11TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)153
12MDUMADURAI JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)159
13SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)181
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)200
15DGDINDIGUL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)225
16KRRKARUR22:32 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)299
17PGRPUGALUR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)314
18KMDKODUMUDI23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)326
19EDERODE JN00:00 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)365
20SASALEM JN01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)427
21DPJDHARMAPURI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)493
22PCVPALAKKODU03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)515
23HSRAHOSUR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)586
24CRLMKARAMELARAM05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)620
25BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)638
26BNCBANGALORE CANT05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)641
27SBCBANGALORE CY JN06:40 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)645
28KGIKENGERI07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)657
29BIDBIDADI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)675
30RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)689
31CPTCHANNAPATNA07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)700
32MADMADDUR08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)719
33MYAMANDYA08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)738
34PANPPANDAVAPURA09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)764
35MYSMYSORE JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination783
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :