ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:07:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TUTICORIN EXP (16236)
MYSORE JN to TUTICORIN
TUTICORIN EXP (16236)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: TUTICORIN EXP (16236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)19
3MYAMANDYA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)45
4MADMADDUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)64
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)126
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)143
10CRLMKARAMELARAM21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)163
11HSRAHOSUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)198
12PCVPALAKKODU23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)269
13DPJDHARMAPURI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)290
14SASALEM JN02:02 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)357
15EDERODE JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)419
16KMDKODUMUDI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)457
17PGRPUGALUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)470
18KRRKARUR04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)485
19DGDINDIGUL JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)558
20KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)584
21SDNSHOLAVANDAN06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)603
22MDUMADURAI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)624
23TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)631
24TMQTIRUMANGALAM07:45 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)642
25VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)668
26SRTSATUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)694
27CVPKOVILPATTI08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)716
28KDUKADAMBUR09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)738
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:57 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)752
30KLPMKAILASAPURAM10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)764
31MVNMILAVITTAN10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)776
32TMETUTI MELUR10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)782
33TNTUTICORIN11:15 (Day 2)Destination783
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :