ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:52:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
C1
8
D1
9
D
10
D
11
PC
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
D
Train Schedule: VENAD EXPRESS (16301)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2WKIWADAKANCHERI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)17
3TCRTHRISUR15:02 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)33
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)57
5CKICHALAKUDI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)63
6DINRDIVINE NAGAR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)66
7AFKANGAMALI15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)79
8AWYALUVA16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)88
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)105
10ERSERNAKULAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)107
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)117
12PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)136
13ETMETTUMANUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)157
14KTYMKOTTAYAM18:37 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)167
15CGYCHANGANASERI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)185
16TRVLTIRUVALLA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)193
17CNGRCHENGANNUR19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)202
18CYNCHERIYANAD19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)208
19MVLKMAVELIKARA19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)214
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)222
21KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)236
22QLNKOLLAM JN20:35 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)263
23MYYMAYYANAD20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)272
24PVUPARAVUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)275
25VAKVARKALA21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)286
26KVUKADAKAVUR21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)296
27CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)299
28TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)325
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:25 (Day 1)Destination327
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :