ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:36:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VENAD EXPRESS (16302)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SHORANUR JN
VENAD EXPRESS (16302)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
C1
8
D1
9
D
10
D
11
PC
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
D
Train Schedule: VENAD EXPRESS (16302)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)53
7MYYMAYYANAD05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)56
8QLNKOLLAM JN06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)65
9KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)92
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)106
11MVLKMAVELIKARA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)114
12CYNCHERIYANAD07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)120
13CNGRCHENGANNUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM08:02 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)161
17ETMETTUMANUR08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)171
18PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)192
19TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)211
20ERSERNAKULAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)220
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)223
22AWYALUVA10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)240
23AFKANGAMALI10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)249
24DINRDIVINE NAGAR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)262
25CKICHALAKUDI10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)264
26IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)271
27TCRTHRISUR11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)295
28WKIWADAKANCHERI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)311
29SRRSHORANUR JN12:50 (Day 1)Destination327
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :