ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Mar-2017 02:16:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VANCHINAD EXP (16303)
ERNAKULAM JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
VANCHINAD EXP (16303)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
D1
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Train Schedule: VANCHINAD EXP (16303)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)10
3MNTTMULANTURUTTI05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)18
4PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)29
5KTYMKOTTAYAM06:02 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)60
6CGYCHANGANASERI06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)78
7TRVLTIRUVALLA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)86
8CNGRCHENGANNUR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)95
9MVLKMAVELIKARA07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)107
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)115
11KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)129
12STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)136
13QLNKOLLAM JN08:30 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)156
14PVUPARAVUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)168
15VAKVARKALA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)179
16KVUKADAKAVUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)189
17CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)192
18KZKKAZHAKUTTAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)207
19TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:55 (Day 1)Destination220
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :