ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:13:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAKULAM EXP (16306)
KANNUR to ERNAKULAM JN
ERNAKULAM EXP (16306)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
C1
4
D1
5
D2
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
D
17
D
18
D
Train Schedule: ERNAKULAM EXP (16306)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)21
3MAHEMAHE15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)31
4BDJVADAKARA15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)43
5CLTKOZHIKODE15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)90
6PGIPARPANANGADI16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)115
7TATANUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)123
8TIRTIRUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)131
9KTUKUTTIPPURAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)146
10SRRSHORANUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)176
11TCRTHRISUR18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)208
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)232
13CKICHALAKUDI19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)239
14AFKANGAMALI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)254
15AWYALUVA19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)263
16ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)280
17ERSERNAKULAM JN20:30 (Day 1)Destination283
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :