Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2014 16:17:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
KOCHUVELI EXP(16315) Currency: Distance: 837 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1405Rs 975Rs 365Rs 195
Train Schedule of: 16315 (KOCHUVELI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)105
6TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)156
7SASALEM JN21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)269
8EDERODE JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)331
9TUPTIRUPPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)382
10CBECOIMBATORE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)432
11PGTPALAKKAD01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)486
12TCRTHRISUR03:02 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)564
13AWYALUVA04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)618
14ERSERANAKULAM JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)638
15SRTLSHERTALAI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)671
16ALLPALLEPPEY05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)694
17AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)706
18HADHARIPPAD06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)725
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:41 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)738
20QLNKOLLAM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)779
21KCVLKOCHUVELI09:00 (Day 2)Destination837
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :