ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-May-2016 02:31:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
BANGALORE CY JN to KOCHUVELI
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
A1
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)105
6TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)156
7SASALEM JN21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)269
8EDERODE JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)331
9TUPTIRUPPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)382
10CBECOIMBATORE JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)432
11PGTPALAKKAD01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)486
12TCRTHRISUR02:50 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)564
13AWYALUVA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)618
14ERSERNAKULAM JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)638
15SRTLSHERTALAI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)671
16ALLPALLEPPEY05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)694
17AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)706
18HADHARIPPAD06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)725
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)738
20QLNKOLLAM JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)779
21KCVLKOCHUVELI09:00 (Day 2)Destination837
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :