ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 02:19:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1605Rs 1110Rs 415Rs 225
Distance: 837 Kms.
Train Schedule of: KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
Train Name (Number): KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)105
6TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)156
7SASALEM JN21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)269
8EDERODE JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)331
9TUPTIRUPPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)382
10CBECOIMBATORE JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)432
11PGTPALAKKAD01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)486
12TCRTHRISUR02:53 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)564
13AWYALUVA03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)618
14ERSERNAKULAM JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)638
15SRTLSHERTALAI05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)671
16ALLPALLEPPEY05:30 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)694
17AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)706
18HADHARIPPAD06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)725
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)738
20QLNKOLLAM JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)779
21KCVLKOCHUVELI09:00 (Day 2)Destination837
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :