ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:54:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16316)
KOCHUVELI to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16316)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
S14
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16316)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource16:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)100
4HADHARIPPAD18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)113
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)131
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:27 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)143
7SRTLSHERTALAI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)167
8ERSERNAKULAM JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)200
9AWYALUVA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)219
10TCRTHRISUR21:50 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)274
11PGTPALAKKAD23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)405
13TUPTIRUPPUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)568
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)681
17KPNKUPPAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)732
18BWTBANGARAPET06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)767
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)823
20BNCBANGALORE CANT07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)832
21SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:35 (Day 2)Destination837
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :