ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:05:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
KANYAKUMARI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
S6
4
S5
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
B1
10
B2
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource14:15 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)16
3KZTKULITTHURAI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)49
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)87
5QLNKOLLAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)152
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)192
7CNGRCHENGANNUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)213
8TRVLTIRUVALLA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)222
9KTYMKOTTAYAM18:57 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)247
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)310
11AWYALUVA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)326
12TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)381
13OTPOTTAPPALAM23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)427
14PGTPALAKKAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)458
15CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)513
16TUPTIRUPPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)563
17EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)613
18SASALEM JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)676
19JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)796
20KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)879
21CTOCHITTOOR08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)912
22TPTYTIRUPATI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)984
23RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)994
24GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1077
25NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1115
26OGLONGOLE13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1231
27TELTENALI JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1338
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1370
29KMTKHAMMAM17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1471
30WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1578
31RDMRAMGUNDAM21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1679
32BPQBALHARSHAH23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1820
33CDCHANDRAPUR23:56 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1834
34SEGMSEVAGRAM01:35 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1955
35NGPNAGPUR02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)2032
36ETITARSI JN07:25 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2329
37BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2420
38JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 3)14:12 (Day 3)2711
39GWLGWALIOR15:30 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2808
40DHODHAULPUR16:40 (Day 3)16:42 (Day 3)2874
41AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2927
42FDBFARIDABAD20:00 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)3093
43NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)3114
44NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)3121
45SSBSHAKURBASTI00:44 (Day 4)00:46 (Day 4)3133
46BGZBAHADURGARH01:01 (Day 4)01:02 (Day 4)3152
47ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 4)01:40 (Day 4)3192
48JINDJIND JN02:35 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)3249
49NRWNARWANA JN03:08 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)3283
50TUNTOHANA03:29 (Day 4)03:31 (Day 4)3309
51JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3321
52LHALEHRA GAGA04:22 (Day 4)04:24 (Day 4)3338
53SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 4)04:44 (Day 4)3359
54SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 4)04:58 (Day 4)3372
55DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3388
56METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)3405
57AHHAHMADGARH06:08 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)3424
58QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)3432
59LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)3450
60PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 4)07:25 (Day 4)3463
61PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 4)07:48 (Day 4)3485
62JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3502
63TDOTANDA URMAR08:50 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)3544
64DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 4)09:08 (Day 4)3560
65MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 4)09:26 (Day 4)3575
66PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:15 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3615
67KTHUKATHUA10:58 (Day 4)11:00 (Day 4)3638
68SMBXSAMBA11:37 (Day 4)11:38 (Day 4)3682
69JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 4)13:10 (Day 4)3714
70UHPUDHAMPUR14:40 (Day 4)14:45 (Day 4)3767
71SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 4)Destination3792
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :